Horse Racing Fixtures 2016

SEPTEMBER

North Midlands South
1 Thursday HAYDOCK PARK •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
Sedgefield SALISBURY
2 Friday HAYDOCK PARK ASCOT
•MUSSELBURGH †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
NEWCASTLE (AWT)
3 Saturday HAYDOCK PARK Stratford-On-Avon ASCOT
THIRSK †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
4 Sunday YORK Fontwell Park
5 Monday Perth BRIGHTON
WINDSOR
6 Tuesday •Perth LEICESTER
REDCAR Worcester
7 Wednesday CARLISLE Uttoxeter •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
DONCASTER
8 Thursday DONCASTER •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
CHEPSTOW
EPSOM DOWNS
9 Friday DONCASTER CHESTER •SALISBURY
SANDOWN PARK
10 Saturday DONCASTER CHESTER BATH
•MUSSELBURGH LINGFIELD PARK
11 Sunday BATH
CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
FFOS LAS
12 Monday Worcester BRIGHTON
KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
13 Tuesday •CARLISLE YARMOUTH CHEPSTOW
THIRSK
14 Wednesday BEVERLEY YARMOUTH SANDOWN PARK
•Kelso
15 Thursday AYR YARMOUTH •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
PONTEFRACT
16 Friday AYR NEWBURY
•Hexham Newton Abbot
17 Saturday AYR NEWMARKET NEWBURY
CATTERICK BRIDGE †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
18 Sunday Uttoxeter Plumpton
19 Monday HAMILTON PARK LEICESTER KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
20 Tuesday BEVERLEY Warwick •FFOS LAS
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
21 Wednesday Perth GOODWOOD
REDCAR •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
22 Thursday Perth NEWMARKET •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
PONTEFRACT
23 Friday HAYDOCK PARK NEWMARKET
•NEWCASTLE (AWT) Worcester
24 Saturday •HAMILTON PARK CHESTER
HAYDOCK PARK Market Rasen
RIPON NEWMARKET
25 Sunday MUSSELBURGH EPSOM DOWNS
26 Monday HAMILTON PARK BATH
Newton Abbot
27 Tuesday AYR Southwell
Sedgefield •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
28 Wednesday Bangor-On-Dee •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
NOTTINGHAM SALISBURY
29 Thursday NEWCASTLE (AWT) Warwick BRIGHTON
•CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
30 Friday Hexham ASCOT
•NEWCASTLE (AWT) Fontwell Park

OCTOBER

North Midlands South
1 Saturday REDCAR NEWMARKET ASCOT
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Fontwell Park
2 Sunday Kelso Huntingdon
Uttoxeter
3 Monday PONTEFRACT Southwell WINDSOR
4 Tuesday CATTERICK BRIDGE LEICESTER BRIGHTON
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
5 Wednesday Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
NOTTINGHAM
Towcester
6 Thursday AYR Worcester •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
Exeter
7 Friday •NEWCASTLE (AWT) NEWMARKET Newton Abbot
YORK
8 Saturday Hexham NEWMARKET Chepstow
•NEWCASTLE (AWT)
YORK
9 Sunday Chepstow
GOODWOOD
10 Monday YARMOUTH SALISBURY
WINDSOR
11 Tuesday MUSSELBURGH Huntingdon
LEICESTER
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
12 Wednesday Wetherby NOTTINGHAM BATH
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
13 Thursday Carlisle Uttoxeter BRIGHTON
•CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
14 Friday HAYDOCK PARK Fakenham Wincanton
•NEWCASTLE (AWT)
REDCAR
15 Saturday CATTERICK BRIDGE Market Rasen ASCOT
Stratford-On-Avon Ffos Las
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
16 Sunday NEWCASTLE (AWT) Kempton Park
17 Monday PONTEFRACT Plumpton
WINDSOR
18 Tuesday NEWCASTLE (AWT) YARMOUTH Exeter
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
19 Wednesday NEWMARKET Fontwell Park
Worcester •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
20 Thursday Carlisle Ludlow •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
Newton Abbot
21 Friday DONCASTER Cheltenham NEWBURY
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
22 Saturday DONCASTER Cheltenham •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
Kelso NEWBURY
23 Sunday Aintree Wincanton
24 Monday Ayr LEICESTER
REDCAR
25 Tuesday CATTERICK BRIDGE Bangor-On-Dee Chepstow
•NEWCASTLE (AWT)
26 Wednesday Fakenham CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
NOTTINGHAM •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
27 Thursday Sedgefield Stratford-On-Avon •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
28 Friday •NEWCASTLE (AWT) NEWMARKET
Wetherby Uttoxeter
29 Saturday Ayr NEWMARKET Ascot
Wetherby •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
30 Sunday Carlisle Huntingdon
31 Monday Southwell KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Plumpton

NOVEMBER

North Midlands South
1 Tuesday REDCAR WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Exeter
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
2 Wednesday Musselburgh NOTTINGHAM Chepstow
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
3 Thursday Musselburgh Market Rasen •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
Newbury
4 Friday Hexham Warwick Fontwell Park
•NEWCASTLE (AWT)
5 Saturday Aintree •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
DONCASTER Wincanton
Kelso
6 Sunday Ffos Las
Sandown Park
7 Monday Carlisle Kempton Park
NEWCASTLE (AWT)
8 Tuesday •NEWCASTLE (AWT) Huntingdon Lingfield Park
Sedgefield
9 Wednesday Ayr Bangor-On-Dee Exeter
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
10 Thursday Ludlow •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
SOUTHWELL (AWT) Taunton
11 Friday Newcastle Cheltenham LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
12 Saturday Wetherby Cheltenham LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Uttoxeter
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
13 Sunday Cheltenham Fontwell Park
14 Monday NEWCASTLE (AWT) Leicester Plumpton
15 Tuesday Fakenham LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Southwell
16 Wednesday Hexham Warwick Chepstow
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
17 Thursday NEWCASTLE (AWT) Market Rasen •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
Wincanton
18 Friday Haydock Park Ascot
•NEWCASTLE (AWT) Ffos Las
19 Saturday Haydock Park Huntingdon Ascot
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
20 Sunday Uttoxeter Exeter
21 Monday Ludlow CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
Kempton Park
22 Tuesday Sedgefield SOUTHWELL (AWT) Lingfield Park
23 Wednesday Wetherby WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Fontwell Park
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
24 Thursday Musselburgh Towcester •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
Taunton
25 Friday Doncaster •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Newbury
NEWCASTLE (AWT)
26 Saturday Doncaster Bangor-On-Dee Newbury
Newcastle †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
27 Sunday Carlisle Leicester
28 Monday NEWCASTLE (AWT) Ludlow Plumpton
29 Tuesday NEWCASTLE (AWT) Southwell Lingfield Park
30 Wednesday Catterick Bridge Ffos Las
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)

DECEMBER

North Midlands South
1 Thursday Leicester •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
Market Rasen Wincanton
2 Friday Sedgefield •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Exeter
Sandown Park
3 Saturday Aintree †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Chepstow
Wetherby Sandown Park
4 Sunday Kelso Huntingdon
5 Monday Ayr Ludlow LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
6 Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Fontwell Park
Uttoxeter
7 Wednesday Hexham Leicester •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
8 Thursday Newcastle Warwick •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
Taunton
9 Friday Doncaster Bangor-On-Dee
•NEWCASTLE (AWT) Cheltenham
10 Saturday Doncaster Cheltenham Lingfield Park
NEWCASTLE (AWT) †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
11 Sunday Carlisle Southwell
12 Monday WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Ffos Las
Plumpton
13 Tuesday Catterick Bridge SOUTHWELL (AWT) Wincanton
14 Wednesday Musselburgh •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Newbury
15 Thursday NEWCASTLE (AWT) Towcester •CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
Exeter
16 Friday NEWCASTLE (AWT) Uttoxeter Ascot
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
17 Saturday Haydock Park Ascot
Newcastle LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
18 Sunday Fakenham LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
19 Monday Ayr CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
Lingfield Park
20 Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Taunton
21 Wednesday NEWCASTLE (AWT) Ludlow Ffos Las
22 Thursday Bangor-On-Dee CHELMSFORD CITY (AWT)
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
26 Monday Sedgefield Huntingdon Fontwell Park
(Bank Holiday) Wetherby Market Rasen Kempton Park
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Wincanton
27 Tuesday Wetherby WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Chepstow
(Bank Holiday) Kempton Park
28 Wednesday Catterick Bridge Leicester LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
29 Thursday Doncaster SOUTHWELL (AWT)
Kelso
30 Friday Haydock Park Taunton
NEWCASTLE (AWT)
31 Saturday Uttoxeter LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Warwick Newbury