Horse Racing Fixtures

2014 FIXTURE LIST (By Region)
© British Horseracng Authority, Published 10 October 2013
JANUARY
North Midlands South
1 Wednesday Catterick Bridge Cheltenham Exeter
(Bank Holiday) Musselburgh Fakenham
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
2 Thursday Ayr Huntingdon
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
3 Friday Musselburgh SOUTHWELL (AWT) Lingfield Park
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
4 Saturday Newcastle LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Sandown Park
Wincanton
5 Sunday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Plumpton
6 Monday Southwell Taunton
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
7 Tuesday Leicester Chepstow
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
8 Wednesday Doncaster Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
9 Thursday Catterick Bridge SOUTHWELL (AWT) Fontwell Park
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
10 Friday Sedgefield Huntingdon LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
11 Saturday Wetherby Warwick Kempton Park
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
12 Sunday Kelso WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
13 Monday WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Plumpton
14 Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Ffos Las
Lingfield Park
15 Wednesday Newcastle •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Newbury
16 Thursday Ludlow Wincanton
Market Rasen
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
17 Friday Musselburgh •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Chepstow
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
18 Saturday Haydock Park Ascot
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Taunton
19 Sunday Towcester KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
20 Monday Bangor-On-Dee
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
21 Tuesday Wetherby Leicester
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
22 Wednesday Catterick Bridge Southwell •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
23 Thursday Fakenham •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
Warwick
24 Friday Doncaster Huntingdon LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
25 Saturday Doncaster Cheltenham LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Uttoxeter
26 Sunday Sedgefield Fontwell Park
27 Monday Ayr WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Plumpton
28 Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Lingfield Park
Taunton
29 Wednesday Newcastle Leicester •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Ludlow
30 Thursday SOUTHWELL (AWT) •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Towcester Wincanton
31 Friday Catterick Bridge •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Chepstow
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
FEBRUARY
North Midlands South
1 Saturday Wetherby Ffos Las
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Sandown Park
2 Sunday Musselburgh KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
3 Monday Southwell KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
4 Tuesday Market Rasen LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
5 Wednesday Carlisle Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
6 Thursday Doncaster Huntingdon Taunton
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
7 Friday Newcastle Bangor-On-Dee Kempton Park
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
8 Saturday Uttoxeter LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Warwick Newbury
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
9 Sunday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Exeter
10 Monday Catterick Bridge WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Plumpton
11 Tuesday Ayr SOUTHWELL (AWT) Lingfield Park
12 Wednesday Musselburgh Chepstow
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
13 Thursday Kelso Leicester Fontwell Park
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
14 Friday Fakenham LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Sandown Park
15 Saturday Haydock Park Ascot
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Wincanton
16 Sunday Market Rasen Ffos Las
17 Monday Carlisle Southwell
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
18 Tuesday Wetherby SOUTHWELL (AWT) Taunton
19 Wednesday Doncaster Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
20 Thursday Ayr Huntingdon
Sedgefield •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
21 Friday Warwick Exeter
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
22 Saturday Newcastle Chepstow
Kempton Park
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
23 Sunday Towcester Fontwell Park
24 Monday Musselburgh WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Plumpton
25 Tuesday Catterick Bridge Leicester LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
26 Wednesday Bangor-On-Dee •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Lingfield Park
Wincanton
27 Thursday Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
SOUTHWELL (AWT) Taunton
28 Friday Doncaster •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Newbury
MARCH
North Midlands South
1 Saturday Doncaster LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Kelso Newbury
2 Sunday Sedgefield Huntingdon
3 Monday Southwell KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
4 Tuesday Newcastle SOUTHWELL (AWT) Exeter
5 Wednesday Catterick Bridge Fontwell Park
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
6 Thursday Carlisle SOUTHWELL (AWT) •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Wincanton
7 Friday Ayr Leicester Sandown Park
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
8 Saturday Ayr WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Chepstow
Sandown Park
9 Sunday Market Rasen
Warwick
10 Monday Stratford-On-Avon Plumpton
Taunton
11 Tuesday Sedgefield Cheltenham
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
12 Wednesday Cheltenham •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Huntingdon
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
13 Thursday Hexham Cheltenham
Towcester
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
14 Friday Cheltenham LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Fakenham
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
15 Saturday Newcastle Uttoxeter Fontwell Park
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Kempton Park
16 Sunday Carlisle Ffos Las
17 Monday Southwell KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
18 Tuesday Wetherby SOUTHWELL (AWT) Exeter
19 Wednesday Haydock Park Warwick •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
20 Thursday Ludlow Chepstow
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
21 Friday Sedgefield •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Newbury
22 Saturday Kelso Bangor-On-Dee LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Stratford-On-Avon Newbury
23 Sunday Market Rasen Wincanton
24 Monday Towcester Taunton
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
25 Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Chepstow
Fontwell Park
26 Wednesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Exeter
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
27 Thursday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Ffos Las
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
28 Friday Newcastle •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Wetherby
29 Saturday DONCASTER Stratford-On-Avon KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Uttoxeter
30 Sunday DONCASTER Ascot
31 Monday Hexham KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Plumpton
APRIL
North Midlands South
1 Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Newton Abbot
2 Wednesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Wincanton
3 Thursday Aintree •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Taunton
4 Friday Aintree LEICESTER
Sedgefield •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
5 Saturday Aintree †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Chepstow
NEWCASTLE LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
6 Sunday Market Rasen Ffos Las
7 Monday Kelso WINDSOR
REDCAR
8 Tuesday Carlisle SOUTHWELL (AWT)
PONTEFRACT
9 Wednesday CATTERICK BRIDGE NOTTINGHAM •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
10 Thursday Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Towcester Taunton
11 Friday Ayr •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Fontwell Park
NEWBURY
12 Saturday Ayr Bangor-On-Dee NEWBURY
THIRSK †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
13 Sunday Wetherby Stratford-On-Avon Wincanton
14 Monday Hexham WINDSOR
PONTEFRACT
15 Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Exeter
Kempton Park
16 Wednesday BEVERLEY Cheltenham
†Sedgefield NEWMARKET
†Southwell
17 Thursday RIPON Cheltenham
NEWMARKET
18 Friday MUSSELBURGH LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
(Bank Holiday)
19 Saturday Carlisle †NOTTINGHAM †BATH
Haydock Park KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Newton Abbot
20 Sunday MUSSELBURGH Towcester Plumpton
21 Monday REDCAR Fakenham Chepstow
(Bank Holiday) Huntingdon Plumpton
Market Rasen
YARMOUTH
22 Tuesday Kelso Ludlow
Wetherby †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
†YARMOUTH
23 Wednesday CATTERICK BRIDGE †Southwell EPSOM DOWNS
Perth †Taunton
24 Thursday BEVERLEY WARWICK †BRIGHTON
†NEWCASTLE
Perth
25 Friday DONCASTER †Chepstow
Perth †Newton Abbot
SANDOWN PARK
26 Saturday †DONCASTER LEICESTER Sandown Park
HAYDOCK PARK †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
RIPON
27 Sunday AYR KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
28 Monday †SOUTHWELL (AWT) BATH
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
†WINDSOR
29 Tuesday †NEWCASTLE NOTTINGHAM LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
YARMOUTH
30 Wednesday PONTEFRACT †Cheltenham ASCOT
SOUTHWELL (AWT) †BRIGHTON
MAY
North Midlands South
1 Thursday REDCAR †Towcester †Ffos Las
Sedgefield LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
2 Friday MUSSELBURGH †Bangor-On-Dee CHEPSTOW
†Fontwell Park
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
3 Saturday †DONCASTER NEWMARKET GOODWOOD
†Hexham Uttoxeter
THIRSK
4 Sunday HAMILTON PARK NEWMARKET SALISBURY
5 Monday BEVERLEY WARWICK BATH
(Bank Holiday) Ffos Las
Kempton Park
WINDSOR
6 Tuesday †CATTERICK BRIDGE Fakenham BRIGHTON
†Exeter
KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
7 Wednesday Kelso CHESTER BRIGHTON
†Worcester †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
8 Thursday †Carlisle CHESTER Newton Abbot
SOUTHWELL (AWT) †Wincanton
9 Friday †RIPON CHESTER †ASCOT
Market Rasen LINGFIELD PARK
†NOTTINGHAM
10 Saturday HAYDOCK PARK (MIXED) NOTTINGHAM ASCOT
Hexham †WARWICK LINGFIELD PARK
†THIRSK
11 Sunday Ludlow Plumpton
12 Monday DONCASTER †Towcester †WINDSOR
MUSSELBURGH WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
13 Tuesday BEVERLEY †Southwell †Ffos Las
Sedgefield Wincanton
14 Wednesday †Perth Uttoxeter †CHEPSTOW
YORK Worcester
15 Thursday Perth †NEWMARKET †Fontwell Park
YORK SALISBURY
16 Friday †Aintree NEWMARKET NEWBURY
†HAMILTON PARK
YORK
17 Saturday †DONCASTER Bangor-On-Dee NEWBURY
THIRSK NEWMARKET
†Uttoxeter
18 Sunday RIPON Market Rasen
Stratford-On-Avon
19 Monday REDCAR †LEICESTER †WINDSOR
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
Towcester
20 Tuesday NEWCASTLE NOTTINGHAM BATH
†WARWICK
†YARMOUTH
21 Wednesday AYR †Worcester †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK
Newton Abbot
22 Thursday AYR GOODWOOD
Wetherby †SALISBURY
†SANDOWN PARK
23 Friday HAYDOCK PARK †Towcester GOODWOOD
†MUSSELBURGH YARMOUTH
†PONTEFRACT
24 Saturday BEVERLEY †Ffos Las
†Cartmel GOODWOOD
CATTERICK BRIDGE
HAYDOCK PARK
25 Sunday Kelso Uttoxeter Fontwell Park
26 Monday CARLISLE LEICESTER WINDSOR
(Bank Holiday) Cartmel
REDCAR
27 Tuesday †Hexham †Huntingdon LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
REDCAR LEICESTER
28 Wednesday †BEVERLEY CHEPSTOW
Cartmel †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
HAMILTON PARK
29 Thursday HAYDOCK PARK Worcester BATH
†Wetherby †SANDOWN PARK
30 Friday †CATTERICK BRIDGE NEWMARKET BRIGHTON
†HAYDOCK PARK †Stratford-On-Avon
NEWCASTLE
31 Saturday HAYDOCK PARK CHESTER †NEWBURY
YORK NEWMARKET
†Stratford-On-Avon
JUNE
North Midlands South
1 Sunday Fakenham
NOTTINGHAM
2 Monday †CARLISLE LEICESTER CHEPSTOW
†WINDSOR
3 Tuesday RIPON †Southwell BRIGHTON
†YARMOUTH
4 Wednesday †RIPON NOTTINGHAM Fontwell Park
SOUTHWELL (AWT) †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
5 Thursday HAMILTON PARK WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) †Ffos Las
†KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK
6 Friday CATTERICK BRIDGE Market Rasen †BATH
EPSOM DOWNS
†GOODWOOD
7 Saturday DONCASTER Worcester EPSOM DOWNS
Hexham †LINGFIELD PARK
MUSSELBURGH
†NEWCASTLE
8 Sunday Perth GOODWOOD
9 Monday AYR Newton Abbot
†PONTEFRACT †WINDSOR
10 Tuesday †Worcester Fontwell Park
†LINGFIELD PARK
SALISBURY
11 Wednesday BEVERLEY YARMOUTH †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
†HAMILTON PARK
HAYDOCK PARK
12 Thursday †HAYDOCK PARK NOTTINGHAM NEWBURY
†Uttoxeter
YARMOUTH
13 Friday †Aintree †CHEPSTOW
MUSSELBURGH †GOODWOOD
YORK SANDOWN PARK
14 Saturday Hexham CHESTER BATH
MUSSELBURGH †LEICESTER †LINGFIELD PARK
YORK SANDOWN PARK
15 Sunday DONCASTER SALISBURY
16 Monday CARLISLE †WARWICK Newton Abbot
†WINDSOR
17 Tuesday THIRSK †NOTTINGHAM ASCOT
Stratford-On-Avon †BRIGHTON
18 Wednesday HAMILTON PARK †Southwell ASCOT
†RIPON Uttoxeter
19 Thursday RIPON †LEICESTER ASCOT
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) †Ffos Las
†LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
20 Friday REDCAR Market Rasen ASCOT
†NEWMARKET †GOODWOOD
21 Saturday AYR NEWMARKET ASCOT
†HAYDOCK PARK †LINGFIELD PARK
REDCAR
22 Sunday Hexham Worcester
PONTEFRACT
23 Monday †THIRSK WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) CHEPSTOW
†WINDSOR
24 Tuesday BEVERLEY BRIGHTON
†NEWBURY
†Newton Abbot
25 Wednesday CARLISLE Worcester †BATH
†KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
SALISBURY
26 Thursday †HAMILTON PARK †LEICESTER
NEWCASTLE WARWICK
YARMOUTH
27 Friday DONCASTER †CHESTER
MUSSELBURGH †NEWMARKET
†NEWCASTLE YARMOUTH
28 Saturday †DONCASTER CHESTER †LINGFIELD PARK
NEWCASTLE NEWMARKET WINDSOR
29 Sunday Uttoxeter SALISBURY
WINDSOR
30 Monday PONTEFRACT WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) †FFOS LAS
†WINDSOR
JULY
North Midlands South
1 Tuesday HAMILTON PARK †Stratford-On-Avon †BATH
BRIGHTON
2 Wednesday CATTERICK BRIDGE Worcester †CHEPSTOW
Perth †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
3 Thursday HAYDOCK PARK YARMOUTH †EPSOM DOWNS
Perth †NEWBURY
4 Friday †BEVERLEY WARWICK SANDOWN PARK
DONCASTER
†HAYDOCK PARK
5 Saturday BEVERLEY LEICESTER SANDOWN PARK
†CARLISLE †NOTTINGHAM
HAYDOCK PARK
6 Sunday AYR Market Rasen
7 Monday AYR Newton Abbot
†RIPON †WINDSOR
8 Tuesday PONTEFRACT †Uttoxeter †BRIGHTON
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
9 Wednesday CATTERICK BRIDGE †Worcester †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
YARMOUTH LINGFIELD PARK
10 Thursday DONCASTER NEWMARKET †BATH
WARWICK †EPSOM DOWNS
11 Friday YORK †CHESTER ASCOT
NEWMARKET †CHEPSTOW
12 Saturday †HAMILTON PARK CHESTER ASCOT
YORK NEWMARKET †SALISBURY
13 Sunday Perth Southwell
Stratford-On-Avon
14 Monday AYR †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Newton Abbot
†WINDSOR
15 Tuesday BEVERLEY †YARMOUTH BATH
†THIRSK
16 Wednesday CATTERICK BRIDGE Uttoxeter LINGFIELD PARK
†Worcester †SANDOWN PARK
17 Thursday †DONCASTER LEICESTER BRIGHTON
HAMILTON PARK †EPSOM DOWNS
18 Friday †HAMILTON PARK †NEWMARKET NEWBURY
HAYDOCK PARK NOTTINGHAM
†PONTEFRACT
19 Saturday Cartmel Market Rasen †LINGFIELD PARK
†HAYDOCK PARK NEWMARKET NEWBURY
RIPON
20 Sunday REDCAR Stratford-On-Avon Newton Abbot
21 Monday AYR †WINDSOR
†BEVERLEY
Cartmel
22 Tuesday †CARLISLE †Bangor-On-Dee
MUSSELBURGH Southwell
23 Wednesday CATTERICK BRIDGE †LEICESTER LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Worcester †SANDOWN PARK
24 Thursday †DONCASTER †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) BATH
YARMOUTH SANDOWN PARK
25 Friday THIRSK †NEWMARKET ASCOT
†YORK Uttoxeter †CHEPSTOW
26 Saturday NEWCASTLE NEWMARKET ASCOT
YORK †LINGFIELD PARK
†SALISBURY
27 Sunday CARLISLE ASCOT
PONTEFRACT
28 Monday AYR †Uttoxeter LINGFIELD PARK
†WINDSOR
29 Tuesday BEVERLEY †Worcester GOODWOOD
†Perth YARMOUTH
30 Wednesday Perth †LEICESTER GOODWOOD
REDCAR †SANDOWN PARK
31 Thursday NOTTINGHAM †EPSOM DOWNS
Stratford-On-Avon †FFOS LAS
GOODWOOD
AUGUST
North Midlands South
1 Friday †MUSSELBURGH Bangor-On-Dee †BATH
THIRSK †NEWMARKET GOODWOOD
2 Saturday DONCASTER NEWMARKET GOODWOOD
†HAMILTON PARK †LINGFIELD PARK
THIRSK
3 Sunday CHESTER NEWBURY
Market Rasen
4 Monday †CARLISLE KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
RIPON †WINDSOR
5 Tuesday CATTERICK BRIDGE FFOS LAS
†RIPON †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
6 Wednesday PONTEFRACT †YARMOUTH BRIGHTON
CHEPSTOW
†KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
7 Thursday HAYDOCK PARK †SOUTHWELL (AWT) BRIGHTON
†NEWCASTLE YARMOUTH †SANDOWN PARK
8 Friday †HAYDOCK PARK †NEWMARKET BRIGHTON
MUSSELBURGH LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
9 Saturday †AYR NEWMARKET ASCOT
HAYDOCK PARK †LINGFIELD PARK
REDCAR
10 Sunday LEICESTER WINDSOR
11 Monday AYR WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) †WINDSOR
†THIRSK
12 Tuesday CARLISLE †NOTTINGHAM FFOS LAS
†LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
13 Wednesday BEVERLEY †YARMOUTH †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Newton Abbot
SALISBURY
14 Thursday BEVERLEY NEWMARKET †CHEPSTOW
†Fontwell Park
SALISBURY
15 Friday †CATTERICK BRIDGE †NEWMARKET NEWBURY
NEWCASTLE NOTTINGHAM
16 Saturday DONCASTER CHESTER †LINGFIELD PARK
Perth †Market Rasen NEWBURY
RIPON NEWMARKET
17 Sunday PONTEFRACT Southwell
18 Monday THIRSK †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
†WINDSOR
19 Tuesday †LEICESTER BRIGHTON
†Worcester
YARMOUTH
20 Wednesday MUSSELBURGH †SOUTHWELL (AWT) †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
YORK LINGFIELD PARK
21 Thursday YORK †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) BATH
Ffos Las
†Newton Abbot
22 Friday †HAMILTON PARK NEWMARKET FFOS LAS (MIXED)
†NEWCASTLE †GOODWOOD
YORK
23 Saturday Cartmel NEWMARKET GOODWOOD
†REDCAR †WINDSOR
YORK
24 Sunday BEVERLEY YARMOUTH GOODWOOD
25 Monday Cartmel Huntingdon CHEPSTOW
(Bank Holiday) NEWCASTLE WARWICK EPSOM DOWNS
RIPON
26 Tuesday RIPON †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) EPSOM DOWNS
†Sedgefield
27 Wednesday CARLISLE †Worcester †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
CATTERICK BRIDGE LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
28 Thursday †HAMILTON PARK Stratford-On-Avon FFOS LAS
Fontwell Park
†LINGFIELD PARK
29 Friday THIRSK Bangor-On-Dee †SALISBURY
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) SANDOWN PARK
30 Saturday BEVERLEY CHESTER †BATH
†Market Rasen Newton Abbot
SANDOWN PARK
31 Sunday Worcester BRIGHTON
SEPTEMBER
North Midlands South
1 Monday Huntingdon BRIGHTON
LEICESTER
2 Tuesday HAMILTON PARK WARWICK GOODWOOD
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
3 Wednesday Southwell BATH
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK
4 Thursday HAYDOCK PARK •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) SALISBURY
Sedgefield
5 Friday HAYDOCK PARK CHEPSTOW
•MUSSELBURGH †KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
NEWCASTLE
6 Saturday HAYDOCK PARK Stratford-On-Avon ASCOT
THIRSK †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
7 Sunday YORK Fontwell Park
8 Monday Perth BRIGHTON
Newton Abbot
9 Tuesday •Perth LEICESTER
REDCAR Worcester
10 Wednesday CARLISLE Uttoxeter •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
DONCASTER
11 Thursday DONCASTER •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) CHEPSTOW
EPSOM DOWNS
12 Friday DONCASTER CHESTER •SALISBURY
SANDOWN PARK
13 Saturday DONCASTER CHESTER BATH
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK
14 Sunday BATH
FFOS LAS
15 Monday MUSSELBURGH WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) BRIGHTON
16 Tuesday •Sedgefield YARMOUTH CHEPSTOW
THIRSK
17 Wednesday BEVERLEY YARMOUTH SANDOWN PARK
•Kelso
18 Thursday AYR YARMOUTH •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
PONTEFRACT
19 Friday AYR •Worcester NEWBURY
Newton Abbot
20 Saturday AYR NEWMARKET NEWBURY
CATTERICK BRIDGE †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
21 Sunday HAMILTON PARK Uttoxeter Plumpton
22 Monday HAMILTON PARK LEICESTER KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
23 Tuesday BEVERLEY NOTTINGHAM LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
•NEWCASTLE
24 Wednesday Perth GOODWOOD
REDCAR •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
25 Thursday Perth NEWMARKET •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
PONTEFRACT
26 Friday HAYDOCK PARK NEWMARKET
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
Worcester
27 Saturday HAYDOCK PARK CHESTER
RIPON Market Rasen
NEWMARKET
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
28 Sunday MUSSELBURGH EPSOM DOWNS
29 Monday HAMILTON PARK BATH
Newton Abbot
30 Tuesday AYR Chepstow
Sedgefield
OCTOBER
North Midlands South
1 Wednesday NEWCASTLE NOTTINGHAM •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
SALISBURY
2 Thursday Bangor-On-Dee •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Southwell
Warwick
3 Friday Hexham •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) ASCOT
Fontwell Park
4 Saturday REDCAR NEWMARKET ASCOT
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Fontwell Park
5 Sunday Kelso Huntingdon
Uttoxeter
6 Monday PONTEFRACT Stratford-On-Avon WINDSOR
7 Tuesday CATTERICK BRIDGE LEICESTER BRIGHTON
8 Wednesday Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
NOTTINGHAM
Towcester
9 Thursday AYR •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Exeter
Worcester
10 Friday Carlisle •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Newton Abbot
YORK
11 Saturday Hexham NEWMARKET Chepstow
MUSSELBURGH •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
YORK
12 Sunday Ffos Las
GOODWOOD
13 Monday Sedgefield SALISBURY
WINDSOR
14 Tuesday NEWCASTLE Huntingdon
LEICESTER
15 Wednesday Wetherby NOTTINGHAM •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
16 Thursday Uttoxeter BRIGHTON
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Wincanton
17 Friday HAYDOCK PARK Cheltenham
REDCAR NEWMARKET
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
18 Saturday CATTERICK BRIDGE Cheltenham ASCOT
Kelso †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
19 Sunday BATH
Kempton Park
20 Monday PONTEFRACT Plumpton
WINDSOR
21 Tuesday YARMOUTH Exeter
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
22 Wednesday NEWMARKET Fontwell Park
Worcester •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
23 Thursday Carlisle Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Southwell
24 Friday DONCASTER Fakenham NEWBURY
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
25 Saturday Aintree Stratford-On-Avon Chepstow
DONCASTER •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) NEWBURY
26 Sunday Aintree Wincanton
27 Monday Ayr LEICESTER
REDCAR
28 Tuesday CATTERICK BRIDGE YARMOUTH Ffos Las
29 Wednesday NOTTINGHAM •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Worcester Taunton
30 Thursday Sedgefield Stratford-On-Avon •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
31 Friday Wetherby NEWMARKET
Uttoxeter
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
NOVEMBER
North Midlands South
1 Saturday Ayr NEWMARKET Ascot
Wetherby
2 Sunday Carlisle Huntingdon
3 Monday WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Kempton Park
Plumpton
4 Tuesday REDCAR SOUTHWELL (AWT) Exeter
5 Wednesday NOTTINGHAM Chepstow
Warwick •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
6 Thursday Musselburgh Fakenham
Towcester
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
7 Friday Hexham •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Fontwell Park
Musselburgh
8 Saturday DONCASTER Sandown Park
Kelso Wincanton
9 Sunday Market Rasen Ffos Las
10 Monday Carlisle Southwell KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
11 Tuesday Sedgefield Huntingdon Lingfield Park
12 Wednesday Ayr Bangor-On-Dee Exeter
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
13 Thursday Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
SOUTHWELL (AWT) Taunton
14 Friday Newcastle Cheltenham LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
15 Saturday Wetherby Cheltenham LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Uttoxeter
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
16 Sunday Cheltenham Fontwell Park
17 Monday Leicester Plumpton
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
18 Tuesday Doncaster Fakenham
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
19 Wednesday Hexham Warwick •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
20 Thursday Market Rasen Chepstow
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Wincanton
21 Friday Haydock Park •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Ascot
Ffos Las
22 Saturday Haydock Park Huntingdon Ascot
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
23 Sunday Towcester Exeter
24 Monday Ludlow Kempton Park
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
25 Tuesday Sedgefield SOUTHWELL (AWT) Lingfield Park
26 Wednesday Wetherby Fontwell Park
•KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
27 Thursday Uttoxeter •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Newbury
Taunton
28 Friday Doncaster •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Newbury
Musselburgh
29 Saturday Newcastle Bangor-On-Dee Newbury
Towcester
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
30 Sunday Carlisle Leicester
DECEMBER
North Midlands South
1 Monday WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Plumpton
2 Tuesday Sedgefield Southwell
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
3 Wednesday Catterick Bridge Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
4 Thursday Leicester •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Market Rasen Wincanton
5 Friday •WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Exeter
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Sandown Park
6 Saturday Aintree †WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Chepstow
Wetherby Sandown Park
7 Sunday Kelso Huntingdon
8 Monday Musselburgh KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
9 Tuesday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Fontwell Park
Uttoxeter
10 Wednesday Hexham Leicester •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
11 Thursday Newcastle Warwick •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
Taunton
12 Friday Doncaster Bangor-On-Dee
Cheltenham
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
13 Saturday Doncaster Cheltenham Lingfield Park
SOUTHWELL (AWT)
†WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
14 Sunday Carlisle Southwell
15 Monday WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Ffos Las
Plumpton
16 Tuesday Catterick Bridge SOUTHWELL (AWT) KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
17 Wednesday Ludlow •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Newbury
18 Thursday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Exeter
Towcester •KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
19 Friday SOUTHWELL (AWT) Ascot
Uttoxeter
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
20 Saturday Haydock Park Ascot
Newcastle LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
21 Sunday Fakenham Lingfield Park
22 Monday Bangor-On-Dee KEMPTON PARK (AWT)
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
26 Friday Sedgefield Huntingdon Fontwell Park
(Bank Holiday) Wetherby Market Rasen Kempton Park
Towcester Wincanton
WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT)
27 Saturday Wetherby SOUTHWELL (AWT) Chepstow
•WOLVERHAMPTON (AWT) Kempton Park
28 Sunday Catterick Bridge Leicester LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
29 Monday Doncaster SOUTHWELL (AWT) Newbury
Kelso
30 Tuesday Haydock Park LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Taunton
31 Wednesday Uttoxeter LINGFIELD PARK (AWT)
Warwick
Horse Racing Fixtures, 5.4 out of 10 based on 21 ratings